UEFA Euro 2016

It’s the biggest soccer tournament of the year and SuperSport will deliver it all with live coverage, previews, reviews, analysis, magazine shows, highlights and features from the heart of France.

It’s the biggest soccer tournament of the year and SuperSport will deliver it all with live coverage, previews, reviews, analysis, magazine shows, highlights and features from the heart of France.

Apart from high-definition match broadcasts, which will include one-hour build-ups with augmented reality, SuperSport will have three news crews in France to ensure that every angle is covered. Match commentary will be available in Portuguese.

Coverage starts with renowned French DJ David Guetta hosting a pre-tournament concert in Paris – live on SS3 from 20:50 on Thursday 9 June – and concludes with the final on Sunday 10 July.

SuperSport’s Euro 2016 package will be supplemented by four Euro-themed programmes: Insight with John Dykes, Master Plan; A la Carte and French Connection.

The John Dykes Show will be broadcast weekly from France (Sundays at 10:00) where the popular analyst will secure top talent for interviews.

French Connection (Saturdays at 10:00) will be hosted by Julia Stuart and will take in the sights and sounds in and around the tournament.

A la Carte (Saturdays and Sundays at 09:00) will be a hip and happening lifestyle programme fronted by an array of local pop culture figures. They’ll be giving their unique spin to the goals, action and results from the European soccer showpiece.

Master Plan (Sundays at 13:00) is unashamedly aimed at the purists with top coaches and former players deconstructing the action from an analytical point of view.

Every possible viewing platform will be accommodated, including live streaming (via the SuperSport website and the SuperSport and DStv Now apps), social and the DStv Catch Up service.

There will be also live updates on SuperSport.
 
Here's the list of Euro 2016 fixtures - all times CAT

Friday 10 June
France v Romania at 21:00 on SS3

Saturday 11 June
Albania v Switzerland at 15:00 on SS3
Wales v Slovakia at 18:00 on SS3
England v Russia at 21:00 on SS3

Sunday 12 June
Turkey v Croatia at 15:00 on SS3
Poland v Northern Ireland at 18:00 on SS3
Germany v Ukraine at 21:00 on SS3

Monday 13 June
Spain v Czech Republic at 15:00 on SS3
Republic of Ireland v Sweden at 18:00 on SS3
Belgium v Italy at 21:00 on SS3

Tuesday 14 June
Austria v Hungary at 18:00 on SS3
Portugal v Iceland at 21:00 on SS3

Wednesday 15 June
Russia v Slovakia at 15:00 on SS3
France v Albania at 21:00 on SS3

Thursday 16 June
England v Wales at 15:00 on SS3
Ukraine v Northern Ireland at 18:00 on SS3
Germany v Poland at 21:00 on SS3

Friday 17 June
Italy v Sweden at 15:00 on SS3
Czech Republic v Croatia at 18:00 on SS3
Spain v Turkey at 21:00 on SS3

Saturday 18 June
Belgium v Republic of Ireland at 15:00 on SS3
Iceland v Hungary at 18:00 on SS3
Portugal v Austria at 21:00 on SS3

Sunday 19 June
Switzerland v France at 21:00 on SS3
Romania v Albania at 21:00 on SS4

Monday 20 June
Slovakia v England at 21:00 on SS3
Russia v Wales at 21:00 on SS4

Tuesday 21 June
Ukraine v Poland at 18:00 on SS4
Northern Ireland v Germany at 18:00 on SS3
Croatia v Spain at 21:00 on SS3
Czech Republic v Turkey at 21:00 on SS3

Wednesday 22 June
Hungary v Portugal at 18:00 on SS3
Iceland v Austria at 18:00 on SS4
Italy v Republic of Ireland at 21:00 on SS4
Sweden v Belgium at 21:00 on SS3

Saturday 25 June
A2 v C2 at 15:00 on SS3
B1 v A3/C3/D3 at 18:00 on SS3
D1 v B3/E3/F3 at 21:00 on SS3

Sunday 26 June
A1 v C3/D3/E3 at 15:00 on SS3
C1 v A3/B3/F3 at 18:00 on SS3
F1 v E2 at 21:00 on SS3

Monday 27 June
E1 v D2 at 18:00 on SS3
B2 v F2 at 21:00 on SS3

Thursday 30 June
Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2 at 21:00on SS3

Friday 1 July
Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4 at 21:00 on SS3

Saturday 2 July
Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6 at 21:00 on SS3

Sunday 3 July
Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8 at 21:00 on SS3

Wednesday 6 July
Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 2 at 21:00 on SS3

Thursday 7 July
Winner QF 3 v Winner QF 4 at 21:00 on SS3

Sunday 10 July
Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2 at 21:00 on SS3