Football players for Barcelona and Juventus, Messi, Neymar, Tevez and Pirlo for the Uefa Champions League Final.

UEFA Champions League Final and the 2015 Copa America football tournament live on SuperSport.

Has the football frenzy on SuperSport left you struggling to catch your breath? Well, the football action continues to heat up, keeping you glued to your TV screens in June and July.

So keep the fridge stocked, the door locked and your DStv remote safely in your hand because with these massive fixtures coming up on SuperSport 3 Nigeria, taking a break just isn’t an option.

Here’s the full line-up of matches you can’t miss on your World of Champions, including the UEFA Champions League Final and every game from the Copa America broadcast live on SuperSport 3 Nigeria:‚Äč

  • International Friendly: Netherlands vs USA – Friday, 5 June at 20:15.
  • Orange Caf Confederation Cup Orlando Pirates vs AS Kaloum – Saturday, 6 June at 14:45.
  • Uefa Champions League Final: Juventus vs Barcelona – Saturday, 6 June at 19:30.
  • International Friendly: Republic of Ireland vs England – Sunday, 7 June at 13:50.
  • International Friendly: Brazil vs Mexico – Sunday, 7 June at 13:50.
  • International Friendly: Norway vs Sweden – Monday, 8 June at 19:50.
  • International Friendly: Germany vs USA – Wednesday, 10 June at 20:30.
  • International Friendly: Spain vs Costa Rica – Thursday, 11 June at 21:50.

    Copa America – all games live on SuperSport 3 Africa:
  • Chile vs Ecuador – Friday, 12 June at 01:30
  • Mexico vs Bolivia – Saturday, 13 June at 01:30
  • Uruguay vs Jamaica – Saturday, 13 June at 21:00
  • Argentina vs Paraguay – Saturday, 13 June at 23:30
  • Colombia vs Venezuela – Sunday, 14 June at 21:00
  • Brazil vs Peru – Sunday, 14 June at 23:30
  • Ecuador vs Bolivia – Monday, 15 June at 23:00
  • Chile vs Mexico – Tuesday, 16 June at 01:30
  • Paraguay vs Jamaica – Tuesday, 16 June at 23:00
  • Argentina vs Uruguay – Wednesday, 17 June at 01:30
  • Brazil vs Colombia – Thursday, 18 June 01:30
  • Peru vs Venezuela – Friday, 19 June at 01:30
  • Mexico vs Ecuador – Friday, 19 June at 23:00
  • Chile vs Bolivia – Saturday, 20 June at 01:30
  • Uruguay vs Paraguay – Saturday, 20 June at 21:00
  • Argentina vs Jamaica – Saturday, 20 June at 23:30
  • Colombia vs Peru – Sunday, 21 June at 21:00
  • Brazil vs Venezuela – Sunday, 21 June at 23:30
  • A1 vs Best 3rd Place – Thursday, 25 June at 01:30
  • A2 vs C2 – Friday, 26 June at 01:30
  • B1 vs 2nd Best 3rd Place – Saturday, 27 June at 01:30
  • C1 vs B2 – Sunday, 28 June at 01:30
  • Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2 – Tuesday, 30 June at 01:30
  • Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4 – Wednesday, 1 July at 01:30
  • 3rd/4th Place Play off: Tuesday, 4 July at 01:30
  • Final: Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 – Tuesday, 4 July at 22:00

    Audi Cup:
  • Real Madrid vs Roma - Saturday, 18 July
  • Roma vs Manchester City – Tuesday, 21 July
  • Brisbane vs Liverpool – Friday, 17 July
  • Bayern Munich vs Valencia – Saturday, 18 July
  • Adelaide vs Liverpool – Monday, 20 July
  • Manchester City vs Real Madrid – Saturday, 25 July
  • Malaysia All Stars vs Liverpool – Friday, 24 July