Actor, Rami Malek, Mr Robot, Emmy

Spoiler alert! Watch the Prime time viewing at 19:30 on M-Net.

The 68th Emmy® Awards aired in the early hours of Monday, and if you were still sound asleep, be sure to watch the prime time slot at 19:30 on M-Net (101) for all the hottest moments.

Hosted by Jimmy Kimmel, the awards ceremony was outrageous for all the right reasons, from Matt Damon and Jimmy’s frenemy banter to Veep showrunner David Mandel’s epic speech.

We know you’ve seen most of these epic shows with DStv Premium, DStv Now and DStv Catch Up - and that’s why you’ll know exactly why they won what they won!

 

So without further ado, take a look at all the Emmy® winners:

Outstanding Drama SeriesGame of Thrones (HBO)

 

Outstanding Comedy SeriesVeep (HBO)

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black (BBC America)

 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Rami Malek, Mr. Robot (USA) (Available on DStv Catch Up)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline

 

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series: Miguel Sapochnik, Game of Thrones, "Battle of the Bastards" (HBO)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey (PBS)

 

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series: David Benioff and DB Weiss, Game of Thrones,"Battle of the Bastards" (HBO)

 

Outstanding Variety Sketch SeriesKey & Peele (Comedy Central)

 

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special: Thomas Kail and Alex Rudzinski, Grease: Live(Fox)

 

Outstanding Variety Talk SeriesLast Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)

 

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special: Patton Oswalt, Patton Oswalt: Talking for Clapping, (Netflix)

 

Outstanding Limited SeriesThe People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (FX)

 

Outstanding Television MovieSherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) (PBS)

 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie: Courtney B Vance, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (FX)

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie: Sarah Paulson, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (FX)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie: Sterling K Brown, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (FX)

 

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special: Susanne Bier, The Night Manager (AMC)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie: Regina King, American Crime (ABC)

 

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special: DV DeVincentis, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, "Marcia, Marcia, Marcia" (FX)

 

Outstanding Reality Competition ProgramThe Voice (NBC)

 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent (Amazon)

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep (HBO)

 

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series: Jill Soloway, Transparent "Man of the Land" (Amazon)

 

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series: Aziz Ansari and Alan Yang, Master of None, "Parents" (Netflix)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live(NBC)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Louis Anderson, Baskets (FX)

 

Outstanding Actor – Short Form Comedy or Drama: Rob Corddry, Children's Hospital (Adult Swim)

 

Outstanding Actress – Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Patrika Darbo, Acting Dead (ActingDead.com)

 

Outstanding Drama Guest Actor: Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan (Showtime) (Express at 02:00 at prime time at 21:00, Tuesdays on M-Net Edge, Also available on DStv Catch Up)

 

Outstanding Host – Reality or Reality Competition Program: RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race (Logo)

 

Outstanding Comedy Guest Actress: Amy Poehler & Tina Fey, Saturday Night Live (NBC)

 

Outstanding Drama Guest Actress: Margo Martindale, The Americans (FX) (Season 4 premiering on 4 October at 20:00 on M-Net Edge)

 

Lucy Hood Digerati Award: Rob Hayes

 

Catch The 68th Emmy® Awards at 19:30, Monday 19 September on M-Net (101).