DStv logo with blue background.

On Saturday 16 January, the 2016 CHAN tournament is kicking off and you can watch the matches live on SuperSport.

Here's the full list of fixtures for the tournament:

Saturday 16 January
Rwanda v Ivory Coast at 14:45 on SuperSport 9 and SuperSport Select (Amahoro Stadium, Kigali)
Gabon v Morocco at 17:45 on SuperSport 9 (Amahoro Stadium, Kigali)

Sunday 17 January
DR Congo v Ethiopia at 14:45 on SuperSport 9 and Maximo 2 (Stade Huye, Butare)
Angola v Cameroon at 17:45 on SuperSport 9, SuperSport Select and Maximo 2 (Stade Huye, Butare)

Monday 18 January
Tunisia v Guinea at 14:45 on SuperSport 9 (Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali)
Nigeria v Niger at 17:45 on SuperSport 9, SuperSport Select and Maximo 3 (Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali)

Tuesday 19 January
Zimbabwe v Zambia at 14:45 on SuperSport 9 and SuperSport Select (Umuganda Stadium, Rubavu)
Mali v Uganda at 17:45 on SuperSport 9 and Maximo 3 (Umuganda Stadium, Rubavu)

Wednesday 20 January
Rwanda v Gabon at 14:45 on SuperSport 9 (Amahoro Stadium, Kigali)
Morocco v Ivory Coast at 17:45 on SuperSport 9, SuperSport Select and Maximo 3 (Amahoro Stadium, Kigali)

Thursday 21 January
DR Congo v Angola at 14:45 on SuperSport 9 and Maximo 3 (Stade Huye, Butare)
Cameroon v Ethiopia at 17:45 on SuperSport 9 and SuperSport Select (Stade Huye, Butare)

Friday 22 January
Tunisia v Nigeria at 14:45 on SuperSport 9, SuperSport Select and Maximo 3 (Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali)
Niger v Guinea at 17:45 on SuperSport 9 (Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali)

Saturday 23 January
Zimbabwe v Mali at 14:45 on SuperSport 9 (Umuganda Stadium, Rubavu)
Uganda v Zambia at 17:45 on SuperSport 9 and SuperSport Select (Umuganda Stadium, Rubavu)

Sunday 24 January
Ivory Coast v Gabon at 15:45 on SuperSport 9 (Stade Huye, Butare)
Morocco v Rwanda at 15:45 on SuperSport Select (Amahoro Stadium, Kigali)

Monday 25 January
Ethiopia v Angola at 15:45 on SuperSport Select and Maximo 3 (Amahoro Stadium, Kigali)
Cameroon v DR Congo at 15:45 on SuperSport 9 (Stade Huye, Butare)

Tuesday 26 January
Guinea v Nigeria at 15:45 on SuperSport 9 and Maximo 3 (Umuganda Stadium, Rubavu)
Niger v Tunisia at 15:45 on SuperSport Select (Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali)

Wednesday 27 January
Uganda v Zimbabwe at 15:45 on SuperSport 9 (Umuganda Stadium, Rubavu)
Zambia v Mali at 15:45 on SuperSport Select (Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali)

Saturday 30 January
Quarter Final 1: 1A v 2B at 14:45 on SuperSport 9, SuperSport Select and Maximo 2 (Amahoro Stadium, Kigali)
Quarter Final 2: 1B v 2A at 17:45 on SuperSport 9, SuperSport Select and Maximo 2 (Stade Huye, Butare)

Sunday 31 January
Quarter Final 3: 1C v 2D at 14:45 on SuperSport 9 and Maximo 3 (Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali)
Quarter Final 4: 1D v 2C at 17:45 on SuperSport 9, SuperSport Select and Maximo 2 (Umuganda Stadium, Rubavu)

Wednesday 3 February
Semi Final 1: Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 2 at 15:45 on SuperSport 9, SuperSport Select 1 and Maximo 2 (Amahoro Stadium, Kigali)

Thursday 4 February
Semi Final 2: Winner QF 3 v Winner QF 4 at 15:45 on SuperSport 9 and Maximo 2 (Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali)

Sunday 7 February
Third place at 14:45 on SuperSport 9, SuperSport Select and Maximo 2 (Amahoro Stadium, Kigali)
Final at 18:15 on SuperSport 9, SuperSport Select and Maximo 2 (Amahoro Stadium, Kigali)