Forgot Password

 


Register

 

Create your Connect ID

This will allow you to login to all DStv websites & applications




Or
Login using
x

Email Reset

 





Movies Calendar
By Michelle Govender | Tue, 02 Apr 2013

Check out our listing of all movie dates this month. Please note that this information is subject to change.

Wednesday – 01 October
Planes at 19:15 on M-Net Movies Family
Executive Detective at 21:00 on TCM
_______________________________________________________________

Thursday - 02 October
The Dungeonmaster at 20:00 on MGM
Behind the Candelabra at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Premiere
_______________________________________________________________

Friday – 03 October
The Way, Way Back at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Premiere
Hotel Transylvania at 19:45 on M-Net Movies Showcase
National Treasure Part 01 at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Action+
_______________________________________________________________

Saturday – 04 October

Akeelah and the Bee at 19:30 on M-Net Movies Zone
_______________________________________________________________

Sunday – 04 October
Django Unchained at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Showcase
Love, Wedding, Romance at 20:14 on M-Net Movies Romance
The Great Gatsby at 20:00 on M-Net Movies Showcase
Parker at 20:00 on M-Net Movies Action+
Frozen at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Premiere
_______________________________________________________________

Monday – 05 October
Sinister at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Premiere
_______________________________________________________________

Wednesday – 08 October
Training Day at 20:00 on Studio Universal
The Specialist at 21:00 on TCM
_______________________________________________________________

Thursday – 09 October

Frankenweenie at 19:45 on M-Net Movies Showcase
_______________________________________________________________

Friday – 10 October

Admission at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Premiere
Murder by Numbers at 20:00 on M-Net Movies Action+
To Rome With Love at 20:00 on M-Net Movies Romance
_______________________________________________________________

Saturday – 11 October

The Impossible at 19:45 on M-Net Movies Showcase
Immortals at 20:00 on M-Net Movies Action+
Superhero Movie at 19:15 on M-Net Movies Comedy
_______________________________________________________________

Sunday – 12 October

Lethal Weapon 2 at 18:00 on Studio Universal
Warm Bodies at 18L15 on M-Net Movies Showcase
Contraband at 20:00 on M-Net Movies Action+
Homefront at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Premiere
_______________________________________________________________

Monday – 13 October
Song for Marion at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Premiere
_______________________________________________________________

Tuesday– 14 October
The Grim Sleeper at 20:00 on Lifetime
_______________________________________________________________

Wednesday – 15 October
Edison at 20:00 on Studio Universal _______________________________________________________________

Thursday – 16 October
Miss Congeniality at 20:00 on Studio Universal
Scarecrows at 20:00 on MGM
_______________________________________________________________

Friday – 17 October
I Give It A Year at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Premiere

_______________________________________________________________

Saturday – 18 October
Lethal Weapon 3 at 18:00 on Studio Universal
Prince of Darkness at 21:05 on FOX
Premium Rush at 20:00 on M-Net Movies Action+
_______________________________________________________________

Sunday - 19 October
Prisoners at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Premiere
2 Guns at 20:00 on M-Net Movies Action+
50/50 at 20:00 on M-Net Movies Romance
_______________________________________________________________

Tuesday– 21 October
Chateau Meroux at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Premiere
_______________________________________________________________

Wednesday – 22 October
Seven Pounds at 20:00 on Studio Universal
The Fast and the Furious at 21:00 on TCM
_______________________________________________________________

Thursday – 23 October
The Counselor at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Premiere
_______________________________________________________________

Friday – 24 October

Monsters University at 19:45 on M-Net Movies Showcase
Charlotte’s Web at 19:00 on M-Net Movies Family
Bad Grandpa at 29:30 on M-Net Movies Premiere
_______________________________________________________________

Saturday – 25 October
Paranormal Activity at 21:00 on M-Net Movies Showcase
The Howling at 21:05 on FOX
_______________________________________________________________

Sunday – 26 October
Red 2 at 20:30 on M-Net Movies Premiere
Dreamgirls at 20:00 on M-Net Movies Stars
Safe at 20:00 on M-Net Movies Actrion
_______________________________________________________________

Wednesday – 29 October
Van Helsing at 21:00 on TCM
_______________________________________________________________

Thursday - 30 October
Forrest Gump at 20:00 on Studio Universal
_______________________________________________________________

Friday – 31 October
Interview with the Vampire at 20:00 on Studio Universal
The Bone Collector at 20:00 on SONY
The Lost Boys at 21:00 on TCM
The Shining at 22:50 on TCM
_______________________________________________________________

RELATED

Comments 

Shop

DStv Explora
DStv Explora
(Electronics)
The best TV just got better
Now R1835.00